© 2019 by Kinetic Kids Pty Ltd ABN 70617506895.

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Kinetic Kids Pty Ltd website, www.kinetickids.com.au.

Kinetic Kids Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Kinetic Kids Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Kinetic Kids Pty Ltd customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

 

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Kinetic Kids Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Kinetic Kids Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Kinetic Kids Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

Contacting us

Kinetic Kids Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 0439 772 489

E-mail: info@kinetickids.com.au

Cancellation Policy

Kinetic Kids Pty Ltd does not offer any refund should a customer request cancellation. One (1) make-up lesson per term (10 weeks) may be granted per customer and may be made at any of our venues. To arrange a make-up lesson contact KineticKids on info@kinetickids.com.au.'

'

If requesting cancellation, 2 weeks notice is required.

Membership may not be granted to children with substantial medical ailments deemed 'high risk' by KineticKids. We reserve the right to request a medical practitioner to provide medical clearance before membership is granted.

Kinetic Kids Pty Ltd aims to provide highly professional programs in a safe environment to its patrons. At the same time, Kinetic Kids Pty Ltd is not liable for any negligent action of customers.

Indemnity Policy

Waiver of Liability

This policy releases Kinetic Kids Pty Ltd (ACN 617506895) from all liability relating to injuries that may occur {during activity, on location, etc.}.  Customers agree to hold Kinetic Kids Pty Ltd (ACN 617506895) entirely free from any liability, including financial responsibility for injuries incurred, regardless of whether injuries are caused by negligence.

Customers also acknowledge the risks involved in the programs provided. It is to be understood that customers are participating voluntarily, and that all risks have been made clear.